Park Cafe Food & Beverage Co., Ltd (Park Café) is a leading Cambodian-owned company operating a chain of restaurants and cafés under the brand “Park Café” in Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia. The Company targets the capital city’s middle-class and working professional communities with affordable western and Asian cuisine in relaxed and comfortable outlets across the city. The Company strives to offer a common dining experience across its outlets while providing a high-value, healthy meal in a relaxed environment conducive  to discussion and building relationships.
In 2012, Park Café has partnered with Cambodia-Laos Development Fund, a Luxembourg-based private equity fund managed by Singapore-registered Emerging Markets Investments Pte., Ltd.
Now Park Café seeking a consultancy to support development of a professional Restaurant Operation and Rollout Manual that is based on industry best-practice whilst being practically feasible for effective implementation in all Park Café’s existing and future outlets.